INSIDE


List of Authors

,

, Fugro William Lettis & Associates, Inc.

Aadland, Rolf K.

Abbott , Agatin T.

Abegglen, Donn E.

Abplanalp, Jason M.

Adams, C.N.

Adams, Wayne C.

Adema, Guy W.

AGENCY, American Association Petroleum Geologists

AGENCY, Idaho Bureau of Minerals

AGENCY, Idaho Bureau of Mines and Geology

AGENCY, Idaho Department of Highways

AGENCY, Idaho Department of Reclamation

AGENCY, Idaho Department of Water Resources

AGENCY, Idaho Geological Survey

AGENCY, Idaho Mining Association

AGENCY, Idaho Oil and Gas Conservation Commission

AGENCY, Oil and Gas Conservation Commission

AGENCY, U.S. Bureau of Mines

AGENCY, U.S. Geological Survey

Albers, Doyle

Anders, Mark H.

Anderson, A.L.

Anderson, Alfred L.

Anderson, Roy A.

Armstrong , L.K.

Asher, R.R.

Atkinson, T.

Austin, S.R.

Authors, Various

Bachtel, Steven L.

Baldwin, Julia A.

Ballard, S.M.

Ballard, Samuel M.

Barrett, Ruth A.

Bartlett, Robert W.

Beck, Chris C.

Bennett, E.H.

Bennett, Earl H.

Bernstein, Kenneth M.

Bernt, John

Berwick, Mike

Bettis, M. Gary

Biddle, John H.

Bishop, Donald T.

Bittner, Enid

Blair, James J.

Bolino, August C.

Bond, John G.

Bonini, William E.

Bonnichsen, Bill

Bowers, Alfred W.

Box, Stephen E.

Boyack, Diana L.

Brady, Alice J.

Breckenridge, R.M.

Breckenridge, Roy M.

Browne, James L.

Browning, James S.

Buckle, Susan

Burgel, William D.

Burmester, R.F.

Burmester, Russell F.

Burnham, Willis L.

Bush, John H.

Buwalda, John P.

Capps , S.R.

Capps, Stephen R.

Carlson, Velda R.

Carney, Stephanie M.

Carpenter, Robert D.

Carrillo, Fred V.

Cash, James R.

Chamberlain, V.E.

Champion, Duane E.

Chang, Zhaoshan

Choate, Raoul

Cochran, Bruce D.

COMMITTEE, the Alluvial Mining Subcommittee of the Columbia Basin Inter-Agency Committee

compiled by staff,

Cook, E.F.

Cook, Earl Ferguson

Cook, Kerry B.

Cooke, Matthew F.

Cooley, Skye

Cooley, Skye W.

Copeland, Julie A.

Coulter, Henry W.

Crane, Tracy J.

Currier, L.W.

Daly, Rachel G.

Dansart, William J.

Danzl, Ralph B.

Darling, Robert S.

Davidson, Gary F.

Day, R.L.

Dechert, Thomas V.

DeLong, R.F.

DeVecchio, Duane E.

Devine , Steven C.

Diedesch, Timothy F.

Doherty, D.

Dort, Wakefield

Dossett, Toby S.

Doughty, P. Ted

Dover, James H.

Dragovich, Joe

Dragovich, Joe D.

Duncan , Chris H.

Eier, Douglas D.

Elder, Robert B.

Ellis, Ernest W.

Ellsworth, Lawrence E.

Embree, G.

Embree, Glenn F.

Emigh, G. Donald

Engleman, B.

Erdman, Ted

Etienne, John E.

Evans, George W.

Evans, Jeffrey C.

Eversmeyer, B.A.

Eversmeyer, Bruce

Fahrenwald, A.W.

Falen, Anita L.

Feeney, Dennis M.

Finch, John W.

Finkelnburg, Oscar C.

Fleck, Robert

Forester, Carol S.

Forrester, J. Donald

Fosberg, Maynard A.

Frost, Thomas P.

Fryklund, V.C.

Fryklund, Verne C.

Gabites, Janet

Galbraith, James

Galbraith, James H.

Gange, Julie

Garwood, Dean L.

Garwood, Dean L.

Gaschnig, Richard M.

Gaston , Mary P.

Geist, Dennis

Geslin, Jeffrey K.

Gibbons, Stephen T.

Gill, Steve W.

Gillerman, Virginia S.

Godchaux, Martha M.

Goldman, Dennis

Grant, Douglas L.

Gray, Keith D.

Greeley , Ronald

Green, William R.

Greenwood, W.R.

Greenwood, William R.

Griggs, Forrest S.

Guevara, Victor E.

Gustafson, Jon

Guyer, Raymond

Hackett, William R.

Haegele, Jerald R.

Hall, W.E.

Hall , William B.

Harbour, Jerry L.

Harmon, E. Elizabeth

Harvey, Andrew F.

Hedberg, Marion R.

Heikkinen, Michael W.

Hersley, Chad F.

Hetland, D.L.

Hilt, Andrew P.

Hodges, Mary K.V.

Hoffer, Matthew R.

Hoffman, Julian F.

Houck, Geoffrey L.

Hovland, R. David

Hubbard, Charles R.

Hughes, Scott S.

Huppert, George N.

Hustedde, Gail S.

Hutchison, Charles S.

Idaho Bureau of Minerals,

Idaho Bureau of Mines and Geology,

Idaho Geological Survey,

Idaho Geological Survey Staff,

Isaacson, Peter E.

Jacob, Thomas M.

Janecke, Susanne U.

Jenks, Margaret D.

Johnson, Kathleen M.

Jones , Robert W.

Katz, Charles

Kauffman, Daniel F.

Kauffman, John D.

Kauffman, Mary E.

Keeley, Joshua A.

Keely, Joseph F.

Kern, B.F.

Kiilsgaard , T.H.

Kiilsgaard, Thor

Kiilsgaard, Thor H.

Killman, Kathryn S.

King, John S.

Kinnison, Philip T.

Kirkham , V.R.D.

Kirkham, Virgil R.D.

Kirkpatrick, Glen E.

Knowles, Charles

Knowles , Charles R.

Kopp , Richard S.

Kun, Peter

Kuntz, Mel A.

LaMaskin, Todd A.

Laney, F.B.

Laney, Francis B.

Lang, Rebecca A.

Lanphere, Marvin R.

Larson, Gerald P.

Leeman, William P.

LeFebre, George B.

LeMoine, Denis

Leppert, Dave

Leppert, Dave E.

Lewis, R.S.

Lewis, Reed

Lewis, Reed S.

Lindsey, Kevin A.

Link, Paul K.

Link, Paul Karl

Livingston, D.C.

Lockard, David W.

Long, Sean P.

Lonn, Jeffrey D.

Ludington, Steve

Lund, Karen

Mackin, J. Hoover

Mahoney , J. Brian

Maley, Terry S.

Mallis, Robert R.

Malloy, Robert W.

Mark, Linda E.

Markland, Thomas R.

Martin, Michael J.

Matthews, Scott H.

McClelland, William C.

McConnel, R.H.

McCurry, Michael

McDaniel, Paul A.

McDivitt, James F.

McFaddan, M.D.

McFaddan, Mark D.

McILrath, Sherri L.

McIntyre, David H.

McKiness, John P.

McLeod, John D.

McQuarrie, Nadine N.

Meehan, Kenneth T.

Meinzer, Oscar E.

Melear, John D.

Michalek, Milana

Miller, David M.

Miller, Fred K.

Miller, Maynard M.

Miller, Patsy J.B.

Mink, Leland L.

Mitchell, Victoria E.

Moore, Carol

Moore, D.

Moore, Daniel K.

Moore, Nicholas

Moore , Steven W.

Morrison, D.A.

Morrison, Donald A.

Morrison, Tracy

Motzer, William E.

Moye, Falma J.

Myers, Madison L.

Myers, P.E.

Myers, Paul E.

Newell , Merle L.

Newton, Joseph

Nichols, Melinda

Nisbet, Jack

Norman, Marc D.

Northrup, Clyde J.

Nygaard, Serena

O’Connell, Dan

Oakley, William L.

Oakley III, William L.

Oberlindacher, Peter

O'Brien, James P.

O'Connor, Jim E.

Odenborg, Linda J.

Odenborg, Neil D.

Oil and Gas Conservation Commission,

Oriel, Steven S.

Othberg, Kurt L.

Ott, Margaret H.

Otto, Bruce R.

Pansze, Arthur J.

Payne, Jonathan D.

Peale, Robert

Pederson, Joel L.

Peebles, John J.

Peterson , Brian K.

Peterson, Jack G.

Peterson, Joshua L.

Peterson, P.J.

Peterson, R.D.

Phillips, William M.

Pierce, Jack L.

Pierce, Kenneth L.

Pink, Cody

Piper, A.M.

Piper, Arthur M.

Pitman, William R.

Pixley, Sherry E.

Platt, Lucian B.

Pogue, Kevin R.

Pope, Arron D.

Pope, Michael C.

Potter, Gerald N.

Poulson, Neil

Powell, J. Dan

Powers, Harold Auburn

Prater, Lewis S.

Price, Kathleen B.

Priebe, Kurt L.

Protti, Bruno

Provant, Andrew P.

Rahn, Jerry

Ralston, Dale R.

Ratchford, Michael E.

Reece , Dennis R.

Reed, John C.

Reed, Tyler H.

Reid, R.R.

Reid, Rolland R.

Rember, Bill C.

Rember, William C.

Reynolds, R.W.

Reynolds, Stephen J.

Rice, William L.

Rice., William L.

Riesterer, James W.

Roberts, Ralph J.

Rodgers, David W.

Rodgers, Dave W.

Rodgers, David W.

Ross, C.P.

Ross, Clyde P.

Ross, Sylvia H.

Ruebelmann, Kerry L.

Russell, Charles W.

Sampson, Edward

Sando, W.J.

Sappington, R. Lee

Savage, C.N.

Savage, Carl N.

Scanlan, T.M.

Schalck, D. Kate

Schatz , H. Lee

Scheu, Steven R.

Schiappa, Tamra A.

Schimdt, Keegan L.

Schmidt, Dwight L.

Schmidt, Keegan L.

Seward, W. Patrick

Shaffer, Robert E.

Shah, S.M.I.

Shannon, Spencer S.

Sharp, B.J.

Shea, Michael J.

Shenon, P.J.

Shenon, Philip J.

Shervais, John W.

Shiveler, Donna J.

Shively, J.S.

Shockey, Philip N.

Skeels, Frank H.

Skipp, Betty

Slavik, Harold J.

Smiley, Charles J.

Smith, Gerald R.

Smith, H. Theodore

Smith, Sara C.

Smith, Serena

Smith, Susan A.

Smitherman, James R.

Snider, Lawrence G.

Snyder, Lori D.

Sokol, Daniel

Sorenson, Robert E.

Spence, Jeffrey G.

Sprenke, K.F.

Sprenke, Kenneth F.

Springer, Donald

Staley, W.W.

Stanford, Loudon R.

Stearns, Harold T.

Steely, Alexander N.

Stephens, George C.

Stetson-Lee, Tor

Stewart, D.E.

Stewart, David E.

Stewart, Eric D.

Stickney, M.C.

Stickney, Michael C.

Strowd, William

Strowd, William B.

Stryhas, Bart A.

Studer, B. Benjamin E.

Sturgis, Daniel J.

Sweetwood, C.W.

Swirydczuk, Krystyna

Sylvester, Kenneth Albert

Taylor, D.T.

Teske, A.J.

Thackray, Glenn D.

Thomson, Francis A.

Thornton, V.

Tikoff, Basil

Tooker, Edwin W.

Toth, Margo

Tracy, R.

Treves , Samuel B.

Trexler, Bryson D.

Trihey, E. Woody

Turner, Jamey

U.S. Bureau of Mines,

Umpleby , J.B.

Underwood, Roger H.

Vance, Randall B.

Vance, Ruth E.

Various,

Vervoort, Jeffrey D.

Wagner, Warren R.

Walenta, Thomas R.

Walker, Charles S.

Walker, Tom C.

Wallace, Alfred T.

Wallace, C.A.

Walling, Judith A.

Walsh, T. Helaine

Wampler, Peter J.

Ward-Waller, Chelsea B.

Watkinson, John A.

Wavra, Craig

Wavra, Craig S.

Weisz, Daniel W.

Welhan, John A.

Wells, E.F.

Wells, Gayle W.

Wells, Merle W.

Weppner, Kerrie N.

White, Craig M.

White, David L.

White, Rush J.

Whiting, J.M.

Whitman, Shelly K.

Wilde, Willard Dean

Williams, George A.

Williams, James O.

Williams, Paul L.

Williams , Roy E.

Wilson, Eric

Wood, Spencer H.

Worl, Ron G.

Worthington, Joseph E.

Wray-Macomb, Ellen

Wylie, Allan H.

Younquist , Walter