INSIDE


IGS - Oil and Gas

Idaho Oil and Gas

Well NameIGS numberOperator
1-28 1978-05 Sunmark-Supron
99X-101 1977-01 J. Hulme Dunford
99X-102 1977-02 J. Hulme Dunford
99X-103 1977-03 J. Hulme Dunford
99X-104 1977-04 J. Hulme Dunford
Ada No. 1 1937-01 Boise Oil Co.
Aikman No. 1 1926-08 Bergdahl Oil Co.
Aikman No. 2 1928-04 Bergdahl Oil Co.
Aikman No. 3 1930-02 Bergdahl Oil Co.
Arbon Valley No. 1 1926-10 Gem State Petroleum
Archie Parker No. 1 1988-03 Texaco
Arimo Valley No. 1 1927-02 Norton Oil and Gas Co.
Arimo Valley No. 2 1927-03 Norton Oil and Gas Co.
Armfield No. 1 1931-02 United Utilities
Ashlette No. 1 1958-01 Cache Gas and Oil Co.
Assmussen No. 1 1956-05 El Paso Natural Gas
August Jensen No. 1 1956-04 Utah-Idaho Exploration Co.
Bald Mountain Federal No. 1 1980-06 Amoco Production Co.
Bald Mountain Federal No. 1 1984-01 Amoco Production Co.
Bald Mountain Federal No. 2 1980-07 Amoco Production Co.
Bannock 1A8 1978-09 Nu Day Exploration
Bannock 2A1 1978-08 Nu Day Exploration
Bannock 3A35 1978-07 Nu Day Exploration
Bear Lake -Federal No. 1 1953-01 Rocky Mountain Oil
Bennington No. 3-24 1980-01 Ladd Petroleum
Berglund No. 1 1928-02 Bergdahl Oil Co.
Berglund No. 2 1928-03 Bergdahl Oil Co.
Betty Carpenter No. 1 1955-04 Oroco Oil and Gas
Bevans No. 1 1931-06 Grand Teton and Standard Exploration
Bevans No. 1 1979-03 Supron Energy Corp.
Bevans No. 2 1926-11 Teton Valley Land and Leasing Co.
Bevans No. 3 1926-12 Teton Valley Land and Leasing Co.
Big Canyon-Federal No. 1-13 1978-11 Union Texas Petroleum
Bishoff Canyon 30-A 1983-05 Sohio Petroleum Co.
Bishop No. 1 1955-07 A. J. Eisele
Black Mountain Federal No. 1 1976-01 American Quasar Petroleum Co.
Blackfoot Tribal No. 1 1953-05 Patch Oil and Gas Dev. Co.
Bostic No. 1-A 1972-03 Al Griffith
Breckenridge Ranch No. 1 1903-01 Fremont Oil and Gas
Bullock and Sorenson 1953-02 Idaho Oil and Mining Corp.
Canyon No. 1 1912-01 Henry and O. A. Cox
Castle Creek Well 1930-04 Clinton Basset
Cleveland No. 1 1955-02 Oroco Oil and Gas
Conoco Ferguson No. 1 1982-02 Conoco Inc.
Cook No. 26-1 1978-01 American Quasar of New Mexico
D.L. Bevins 1929-03 Grand Teton Oil Co.
Daniel No. 1 1929-02 Crystal Dome Oil
Daniel No. 2 1930-03 Crystal Dome Oil and Gas and Mountain States Oil and Gas
Dewey No. 1 1926-13 Grand Teton Oil Co.
Dry Creek Well 1927-01 Scott Anderson
Dry Valley No. 1 1952-02 Standard Oil of Calif.
Dunn's Canyon Federal No. 1-22 1981-02 Chevron USA Inc.
E. H. Yager 1935-01 Payette Exploration
Elkhorn Canyon No. 1 1981-09 James Forgotson
Elkhorn Canyon No. 2 1982-01 James Forgotson
Emmett City Well No. 2 1930-01 Bergdahl Oil Co.
Federal 1-1 1977-06 May Petroleum Inc.
Federal 30-1 1977-05 May Petroleum Inc.
Federal DI No. 1 1981-01 Cities Service Co.
Federal No. 1-8 1977-08 May Petroleum Inc.
Federal-Elk Valley No. 1 1976-02 May Petroleum Inc.
Freeman No. 1 1953-04 Mountain States Oil and Gas
Gascome-Gasco Cottonwood No. 1-26 1982-03 Gascome Oils Inc.
Gentile Valley No. 1 1979-01 Continental Oil Co.
Geo. King Farm 1923-02 George King
Government No. 1 1965-01 Edwin Allday
Government No. 1 1953-03 The Bankers Petroleum
Grace-Federal No. 10-1 1978-03 American Quasar of New Mexico
Graham No. 1 Fee 1977-07 Echo Dell, Inc.
Grand Valley No. 5-20 1988-01 Anschutz Corp
Grand Valley No. 5-29 1987-01 Anschutz Corp
Griffith-White No. 1 1973-04 Al Griffith and Simplot
Hagenbarth No. 22-25 1985-03 Shell
Hansen No.1 1973-02 Cities Service Oil Co.
Hayden Lake 1928-05 Coeur D'Alene Oil and Development
Higgenson No. 1 1972-01 Roden Drilling
High Plateau No. 1 1981-08 High Plateau Oil and Gas
Higham No. 11-19 1985-07 Anschutz Corp
Highland Livestock Land Co. 1972-02 Standard Oil of Calif.
Hoff No. 1-8M 1979-02 Union Oil Co. of Calif.
Horseshoe No. 1 1951-01 Phillips Petroleum Co.
Hunter-Linning No. 1-30 1983-04 Sundance Oil Co.
Idaho Canning Co. 1935-02 Taylor et al.
Idaho Canning Co. 1928-07 Idaho-Oregon Petroleum
Idaho State "A" No. 1 1981-03 Phillips Petroleum Co.
Idaho State No. 1 1981-06 Amoco Production Co.
Ira Ellis No. 1 1956-06 James Frazier
Jagee-Letts No. 1 1985-04 Jagee-Letts
James No. 1 1976-03 Michael T. Halbouty
Jensen No. 22-1 1977-09 American Quasar of New Mexico
Jerusalem Valley 1923-03 S. Silen
Joe Elliot No. 1 1983-02 R and T Exploration
John Stringer No. 1 1983-03 R and T Exploration
Johnson No. 1 1931-01 United Utilities
Juniper No. 1 1950-01 Philips Petroleum and Utah Southern
King No. 2-1 1978-02 American Quasar of New Mexico
Kramlich No. 1 1931-05 Ohio Oil Co.
Letha Well 1940-01 R. H. Lent
Little No. 1 1978-10 Great Basins Petroleum
Malta No. 1 1950-05 Cougar Mining Co.
Mecham hollow Fed 1-2-1C 1985-01 Gulf
Meyers Federal Unit No. 1 1981-05 Exxon Corp.
Mike Spencer Canyon USA 0356 No. 15-4 1985-02 Anschutz Corp
Millford Federal 19-1 1983-01 Amoco Production Co.
Miner No. 1-34 1978-04 Sunmark-Supron
Monroe Livestock Co. No. 1 1955-08 Oroco Oil and Gas
Neilson No. 1 1973-03 Al Griffith
Nicholson No. 1 1984-03 Hughes Group
Nielson-State No. 1 1966-01 Willet Flying Service
No. 1 1931-07 Boise Petroleum Co.
No. 1 1931-08 Interstate Finance Co.
No. 1 1928-08 Consolidated Oil
No. 1 1926-01 Idaho-Oregon Petroleum
No. 1 1974-01 Al Griffith and Simplot
No. 1 1974-03 Gasco
No. 1 1926-05 Marsh Basin Oil and Gas
No. 1 1974-04 Al Griffith and Simplot
No. 1 1974-02 Anschutz Corp.
No. 1 1924-01 Emmett City Well
No. 1 1923-01 H. E. Wilkinson
No. 1 1926-03 West Pearl Oil and Gas
No. 1 1926-04 Goose Creek Oil and Gas
No. 1 1975-01 Standard American Co.
No. 1 1926-09 Rockland Valley Oil
No. 1-X or Windsor Loyd 1938-01 Dry lake oil company
No. 9 or Well No. 1 1973-01 Steven Mahafley
North Eden-Federal No. 21-11 1980-03 American Quasar
North Rabbit Creek-Federal No. 6-21 1980-04 American Quasar
Parker No. 1 1950-02 Helmerich and Payne Inc.
Payette No. 8 1928-09 Idaho-Oregon Petroleum
Payette Well 1907-01 Oregon Oil and Gas Co.
Porter No. 1 1969-01 States Oil Co.
Rathdrum 1928-06 Coeur d'Alene Oil and Development
Reins No. 2 1975-02 Standard American Co.
Richardson No. 1 1955-01 Oroco Oil and Gas
Riddle Ranches No. 1 1985-06 Oil and Gas Reserves
Rigby "A"-Williams No. 1 1980-02 Cities Service
Rose No. 1 1926-07 Monida Oil Co. and Fred G. Ostland
Sheep Creek No. 1 1952-01 Standard of Calif.
Sorenson No. 1 1928-01 California Co.
Spencer-Oasis Well 1926-06 Cougar Mining Co.
ST Capitol Mall No.2 1981-10 State of Idaho
State 26-1 1978-06 American Quasar of New Mexico
State No. 1 1956-02 Eastern Idaho Development Co.
State No. 1 1950-03 Helmerich and Payne Inc.
State No. 12-31 1981-07 Juniper Petroleum Co.
State No. 2 1950-04 Helmerich and Payne Inc.
Stoor "A" No. 1 1980-05 Phillips Petroleum Co.
Sun Sinclair No. 1 1949-01 Sun Oil Co.
Sweetwater No. 5-13 1983-06 Sohio Petroleum Co.
T. B. Carr No. 1 1955-06 Oroco Oil and Gas
T. C. Bane 1908-01 Henry and O. A. Cox
Targhee Federal No. 1-24 1985-05 Shell Western
Ted Daws No. 1 1955-03 Oroco Oil and Gas
Teton No. 4 1929-01 Tieton Valley Land and Leasing Co.
Tibbetts No. 1-26 1988-02 Ensearch Exploration
Tincup Mountain Federal No. 1 1984-02 Sun Exploration and Production Co.
Tygee No. 1 1926-02 Wallace Wyoming and Great Western Oil Co.
Upper Deer Flat No. 11-19 1981-04 Champlin Petroleum Co.
USA-McKnight No. 1 1960-01 Pan American Petroleum
USA-T. J. Weber No. 1 1963-03 Pan American Petroleum
USA-T. J. Weber No. 1-A 1963-01 Pan American Petroleum
USA-Wild No. 1 1963-02 Amerada Petroleum
Victor-Bagley No. 15-16 1986-01 Anschutz Corp
Virgil Johnson No. 1 1955-05 Oroco Oil and Gas
Virgil Johnson No. 2 1956-01 El Paso Natural Gas
W. L. Turner No. 2 1931-04 BBandM Oil and Gas
W. L. Turner No.1 1931-03 BBandM Oil and Gas
Washington No. 3 1920-01 Bradshaw et al.
Webber-State No. 1 1956-03 El Paso Natural Gas
Worm Creek No. 1 1984-04 Murphy Oil